Programmhistory

 
 

April 2017

HORA'BAND, Pirmin Huber Ländlerorchester, Kamilya Jubran & Werner Hasler, Master Musicians of Jajouka led by Bachir Attar, el ritschi & echo vom spannort, Riff Cohen feat. Ravid Kahalani (Yemen Blues), Joshua Abrams & Natural Information Society, A Novel of Anomaly, Anna von Hausswolff, Fatima & The Eglo Live Band, Achim Kaufmann/Michael Moore, Famous October, Marco Santillis Che'Roba & il Fiato delle Alpi - «La Stüa», Zulu-Requiem, Orkesta Mendoza, Colin Stetson, Gisela João, Islam Chipsy & EEK, BigZis, Albin Brun/Patricia Draeger, Dillon mit Sängerinnen der Musikschule Stans, Xenia Rubinos, ROLF KÜHN 'Spotlights' feat. Asja Valčić & Amoy Ribas, Dele Sosimi, Las Hermanas Caronni

April 2016

Mbongwana Star, Ambäck, Ablaye Cissoko & Volker Goetze, Sam Amidon, Silberen, Hindi Zahra, Michael Fehr/Manuel Troller, Luca Sisera Roofer, Tal National, ab3ad, Noureddine Khourchid and the whirling dervishes of Damas, Sylvie Courvoisier, Trio Norberto Lobo & João Lobo Sexteto - Oba Loba, Colleen, Die vierzig Mütter Kirgistans, La Kinkerne, Animal Collective, Andromeda Mega Express Orchestra, Keïta Brönnimann Niggli "KALO YELE", Kadhja Bonet, La Roza Enflorese & du Quatuor Alfama, Divanhana, Chassol BIG SUN, Trevor Watts/Veryan Weston, La Dame Blanche, Mze Shina - Sacred and Traditional Songs of Georgi, Jolly & the Flytrap, Fumaça Preta, Electric Jalaba

April - Mai 2014

Tarek Abdallah Duo, Techtelmechtel, Sons of Kemet, Geschwister Küng, Alice Francis, Yasmine Hamdan, Kappeler-Zumthor, Kitty Daisy & Lewis, Christoph Pfändlers "Metal Kapelle", Arnottodrom, Mohammad Reza Mortazavi, Mokoomba, Leyla McCalla, eifachs.ch, WURZELTRIEB, John Surman & Howard Moody, Orquestra do Fuba, Satelliti, Julia Biel, Joachim Badenhorst, Seval, Magnifico & Serbian Army Orchestra, Jono McCleery, Astillero & Fidelis Strings, Richard Dawson, Altaï Khangaï

April 2013

Kaki King Solo, Barbouze de chez Fior, Taksim Trio, Emily Loizeau, Get the Blessing, Elina Duni Quartet, Corin Curschellas, Pflanzplätz & A. Gabriel, Quantensprung, Aziz Sahmaoui & The University of Gnawa, Luisa Sobral, Yaron Herman, Samech, Reut Regev, Kevin Seddiki, Quintinò, M. Loibner - Ch. Dienz, Kottarashky & The Rain Dogs, Hitziger Appenzeller Chor, Arianna Savall & Petter Udland Johansen, Balanescu Quartet, G. Testa / G. Mirabassi, Collectif Lebocal, Nicolas Repac, Anthony Joseph & The Spasm Band, Rüegg-Godard-Sinesi

April 2012

Youn Sun Nah Duo, Teofilovici Twins, Hildegard lernt fliegen, Sandra Nkaké, Juliette, Port Mone, Raphael Gualazzi, Klangcombi, Omar Sosa Afreecanos Quartet, Lucas Santtana, Sarah Buechi Thali, Fatoumata Diawara, Marcel Oetiker Septett, Tigra Hamasyan, Françoiz Breut, Jan Vaclav Vanek & Laurent Dujin, Rabih Abou-Khalil Quintet, Rampass mit Anton Bruhin, Tobias Preisig «In Transit», DJ Food «Strictly Kev» und DJ Herbaliser, Kareyce Fotso, The Gurdjieff Ensemble, Melingo, Ilsah, Maïa Vidal, Medeski Martin & Wood, Gato Loco, Wang Li, Aram Bajakian's KEF, Martirio, Joseph Bowie & HSLU-Bigband, Titi Robin «Les Rives», Budam

Mai 2011

Ils Fränzlis da Tschlin, Huong Thanh “Camkytiwa”, Cibelle, Alpini Vernähmlassig, Lina Sastri “Concerto Napoletano”, Colin Vallon Trio, Duo Morgenthaler/Röllin, Moussu T e lei Jovents, OnEira, Marc Perrenoud Trio, Oquestrada “Tasca Beat”, The Trio of Oz, Habib Koité solo, A Filletta feat Paolo Fresu/Daniele di Buonaventura “Mistico Mediterraneo, Va Fan Fahre „A Balkan Brass Band goes Arab“, Diknu Schneeberger Trio, Jojo Mayer “nerve”, Ingrid Lukas Extendet mit Kammerchor Kollegi Stans, Rita Marcotulli “Omaggio ai Pink Floyd”, Schneeweiss & Rosenrot, Zeki Caglar Namli solo, Barbatuques “Individuo Corpo Coletivo”, Renaud Garcia-Fons “Prinz Ahmed”

April 2010

Laut & Luise, Melissa Laveaux, Le Trio Joubran, Glass Farm Ensemble, Novalima, Portico Quartet, Plaistow, Aurelio Martinez, Bugge Wesseltoft, The Imperial Tiger Orchestra, Staff Benda Bilili, Ultra High Flamenco, Markus Lauterburg “Mumur”, Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir, Amparo Sánchez, Charlotte Hug, Analogik, Banda Olifante feat. Michel Godard, Le Rex, Mimmo Locasciulli, Edmar Castañeda, Vijay Iyer Trio, Violons Barbares

April 2009

Jürg Halter Quartett, Radio String Quartet Vienna, Erik Truffaz/Murcof «Mexico Projekt » feat. Talvin Singh, Hank Roberts with Marc Ducret & Jim Black, Ana Moura, Pago libre “fake folk”, Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni ba, Manuel Mengis Gruppe 6, The Real Tuesday Weld, Schaerer-Oester, Trovesi all’Opera, Hazmat Modine, Erik Friedlander, Germán Díaz, Evelinn Trouble, Kahyan Kalhor-Erdal Erzincan, Buika, RUSCONI, Dobrek Bistro

März - April 2008

Danças Ocultas, Corey Harris & The 5x5 Band, Fractal, Chango Spasiuk, 17 Hippies, Tré, The Tiger Lillies, Kékélé, Christoph Erb “VETO”, Kaspar Ewalds Exorbitantes Kabinett “Ritter”, Officina Zoe’, Zoltan Lantos, DAY & TAXI, Manu Codjia, La Chicana, Hassler/Sartorius/Unternährer, Thierry Lang “Lyoba”, Johanna Juhola, Peter Schärli Trio feat. Ithamara Koorax, Son de la Frontera

April 2007

Kaushiki Chakrabarty, Kroke, Julien Jacob, Tinariwen, Christof Dienz, Nguyen Lé & Dhafer Youssef, Zakarya, Malcolm Braff Trio „Yele“, Roberto Fonseca Group, Wintsch, Weber Wolfarth, Lole, Fink, Karl Seglem, Enver Izmailov, Requiem Karl Jenkins, Souad Massi, Alec K. Redfearn & the Eyesores, Paul Haag & the Horns, Triology, Stefano Bollani, Sputnik Muzik, Juan Carlos Cacares, Ensemble Basiani

April 2006

Claudio Puntin „EAST“, Markscheider Kunst, Susheela Raman, Motion Trio, Three Generations of Chinese Music, Manecas Costa, Rundek Cargo Orkestar, Maria Kalaniemi “bellow poetry”, Phil Minton, Galata Mevlevi & Sema Ensemble, Combo Tango, The Source, Nadja Räss, Albin Brun’s NAH Trio, Rolf Lislevand Ensemble, Ellery Eskelin Quartet, Sara Tavares, Savina Yannatou, Lucas Niggli ZOOM, Quartet Noir, Swiss-Southafrican Jazz Quintet

April 2005

Amparanoia, Feist, Fatima Miranda, Anna Mailian and the Mesrob Mashtots Ensemble, Sehnsucht – Briefe und Musik aus Shanghai, Transglobal Underground, Noël Akchoté, Gerardo Nunez y Carmen Cortes, Lucien Dubuis Trio „Tovorak“, Heavenly Blue Mit Fumio Yasuda/Kammerorchester Basel, Kepa Junkera, Brave Old World, Iva Bittova, Nik Bärtsch’s Perpetual Rhythm, Badi Assad Trio, Chico César solo, The Bad Plus

April 2004

Absolute Ensemble, Guy Klucevsek, Calexico, Le Mystère Des Voix Bulgares, Seafarer Song, State of Bengal, Ivorchestra, Anouar Brahem, Carlos Nunez, Hans Kennel’s Alpaphonic, Xiao-Fen Min, Gianmaria Testa, Kimmo Pohjonen, Sonos e Memoria Paulo Fresu, Fred Frith / Arte Quartett, Ghazal Ensemble

April 2003

Totschna, Esma Redzepova, Sainkho Namtchylak, Hornroh, Yungchen Lhamo, Percubaba, Orchestra Baobab, Ekrem & Gypsy, Groovz, Marco Zurzolo Banda M.V.M., Värttinä, Tinu Heiniger, Shelley Hirsch/Anthony Coleman, Elliott Sharps Terraplane, The Brüknahm Project, Christy Dorans New Bag, E.S.T. Esbjörn Svensson Trio, Val.-Inc., Laurence Revey

April 2002

Renaud Garcia-Fonds/Jean-Louis Matinier, Huun-Huur-Tu, Bruno Amstad solo, Bratko Bibic & the Madleys und Hans Hassler, Claudio Puntin/Gerdur Gunnarsdóttir, Sens Unik, Rolf Stahlhofen (Söhne Mannheims), Farafina, Quadro Nuevo, Michel Godard/Castel del Monte, Hösli und Yellow Caps Orchester, Attwenger, Vienna Scientists, Erika Stucky Euro-Bubbles, Cinematic Orchestra, Sandy Lopicic Orchestar

April 2001

John Surman Coruscating, Bratsch, Sex Mob, Sally Nyolo, Gianluigi Trovesi/Gianni Coscia, Kol Simcha, Stiller Has, Teofilo Chantre, Septeto Nacional, Courtney Pine, Corin Curschellas/Christian Rösli, Enrico Pieranunzi, Tortoise, Nil Landgren Funk Unit, Felka, Arkady Shilkloper, Dino Saluzzi/Rosamunde Quartett

April 2000

Art Ensemble of Africa, Didier Squiban, Carmina Quartett, Stimmhorn, Leimgruber/Demierre/Philipps, Copland/Abercrombie/Wheeler, Rosanna & Zélia, Omara Portuondo y Grupo, E. Reijseger/Cuncordu de Orosei, GleisZwei/Wrecked Mob, Régis Gizavo, Roland van Straaten, Taraf de Haïdouks

April 1999

Hank Shizzoe, Bireli Lagrene Quartet, Lucky Peterson, Tony Martinez, Bobby Burri, Die Regierung, John Surman, Anouar Brahem Trio, Richard Galliano

April 1998

Michael von der Heide, Dino Saluzzi, Zack Prather, Michel Petrucciani, Sierra Maestra, Aki Takase/Kimikoh Itoh, Pènc, Subzonic, Merfen Orange, David Tronzo, Patrizio Mazzola, Mich Gerber, Dave Holland Group

April 1997

Michel Besson Trio, Jazzorange, John Zorn MASADA, Gonzalo Rubalcaba, Boubacar Traoré, Silent Majority, Peter Lukas Graf/Ursula Holliger, Bill Frisell Quartet, J. Garbarek/Hilliard Ensemble

April 1996

Herbie Hancock Quartet, Modern String Quartet, Count Basic, Pierre Favre/Greetje Bijma,Wolfgang Puschnig/Alpine Aspects, Werner Bärtschi, John Scofield Trio

April 1994

Paul Giger, Leimgruber/Hauser/Koch, James Blood Ulmer, Carla Bley Trio